HAMPTON DYSLEXIA LIMITED

26 AVENUE ROAD, HAMPTON  TW12 2BE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14835616
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HAMPTON DYSLEXIA LIMITED was incorporated on Sunday, April 30, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HAMPTON. HAMPTON DYSLEXIA LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 21 days.

Name HAMPTON DYSLEXIA LIMITED
Company number 14835616
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Apr 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 26 AVENUE ROAD
HAMPTON
TW12 2BE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Jennifer Alice Rhiannon Linter Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, April 30, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2025, (284 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 28 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HAMPTON DYSLEXIA LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HAMPTON DYSLEXIA LIMITED 30 Apr 2023