RAMZI DRIVING ADI LTD

31 RONALD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM  B9 4UL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14835529
  • Last Updated: 01 Jun 2023

Company Profile

RAMZI DRIVING ADI LTD was incorporated on Saturday, April 29, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. RAMZI DRIVING ADI LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Driving school activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 26 days.

Name RAMZI DRIVING ADI LTD
Company number 14835529
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 Apr 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 31 RONALD ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B9 4UL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ramzi Ali Mohamed Nationality: English Dates: Saturday, April 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 29 January 2025, (278 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 27 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RAMZI DRIVING ADI LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RAMZI DRIVING ADI LTD 29 Apr 2023