GLADSTONE CONSULTANCY LTD

3 AVOCET DRIVE, DERBY  DE65 6QU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14835359
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2024

Company Profile

GLADSTONE CONSULTANCY LTD was incorporated on Saturday, April 29, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DERBY. GLADSTONE CONSULTANCY LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 22 days.

Name GLADSTONE CONSULTANCY LTD
Company number 14835359
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 Apr 2023
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 AVOCET DRIVE
DERBY
DE65 6QU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr James Leigh Gladstone Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, April 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 29 January 2025, (282 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 27 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GLADSTONE CONSULTANCY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GLADSTONE CONSULTANCY LTD 29 Apr 2023