WRITING GIANTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

71-75 SHELTON STREET, COVENT GARDEN, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14834210
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

WRITING GIANTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, April 28, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. WRITING GIANTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Primary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 27 days.

Name WRITING GIANTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Company number 14834210
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Apr 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Adowa Daniels-Agyeman Nationality: British Dates: Friday, April 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Ms Sabeena Sheikh Nationality: British Dates: Friday, April 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 28 January 2025, (277 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 26 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WRITING GIANTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WRITING GIANTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 28 Apr 2023