LLMA PROPERTY LIMITED

24 MOUNT PLEASANT, BARNET  EN4 9HH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14650486
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

LLMA PROPERTY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BARNET. LLMA PROPERTY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 13 days.

Name LLMA PROPERTY LIMITED
Company number 14650486
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Feb 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 24 MOUNT PLEASANT
BARNET
EN4 9HH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Lauran Nadine Liburd Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Michael Akinwale Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 08 November 2024, (200 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 07 March 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LLMA PROPERTY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LLMA PROPERTY LIMITED 08 Feb 2023