YH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD

2 BODEN DRIVE, WILLASTON, NANTWICH  CW5 7HP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14650340
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

YH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NANTWICH. YH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 17 days.

Name YH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
Company number 14650340
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Feb 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 BODEN DRIVE
WILLASTON
NANTWICH
CW5 7HP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Bethany Kate Hammersley Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Samuel Robert Youds Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 08 November 2024, (196 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 07 March 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against YH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
YH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD 08 Feb 2023