GCF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

FRASER HOUSE, SOUTH ROAD, LANCASTER  LA1 4XQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14650266
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

GCF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LANCASTER. GCF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 17 days.

Name GCF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number 14650266
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Feb 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FRASER HOUSE
SOUTH ROAD
LANCASTER
LA1 4XQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Jennifer Lang Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Andrew Lang Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 08 November 2024, (196 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 07 March 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GCF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GCF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 08 Feb 2023