MELLOR BROOK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

UNIT 11-12 THREE POINT BUSINESS PARK, HASLINGDEN, ROSSENDALE  BB4 5EH
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 14649576
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MELLOR BROOK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 8, 2023 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in ROSSENDALE. MELLOR BROOK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 17 days.

Name MELLOR BROOK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 14649576
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 08 Feb 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 11-12 THREE POINT BUSINESS PARK
HASLINGDEN
ROSSENDALE
BB4 5EH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mfh Projects Ltd Three Point Business Park, Charles Lane, Haslingden, BB4 5EH Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2025, (553 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2024
Next confirmation statement due 07 March 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MELLOR BROOK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MELLOR BROOK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 08 Feb 2023