GRESHAM MANAGEMENT

49 GRESHAM ROAD, LONDON  SW9 7NU
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 14648757
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

GRESHAM MANAGEMENT was incorporated on Wednesday, February 8, 2023 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in LONDON. GRESHAM MANAGEMENT has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 13 days.

Name GRESHAM MANAGEMENT
Company number 14648757
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 08 Feb 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 49 GRESHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW9 7NU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Matthew John Sharp Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Thomas Beyts Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Ms Lucy Collins Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Rowan Ling Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 08 November 2024, (200 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 07 March 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GRESHAM MANAGEMENT.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GRESHAM MANAGEMENT 08 Feb 2023