BOBE PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

21 BAPTIST MILLS COURT, BRISTOL  BS5 0FJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14648734
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BOBE PROPERTY SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. BOBE PROPERTY SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 17 days.

Name BOBE PROPERTY SERVICES LTD
Company number 14648734
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Feb 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 21 BAPTIST MILLS COURT
BRISTOL
BS5 0FJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Abdikarim Omar Mohamed Nationality: Somali Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 08 November 2024, (196 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 07 March 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BOBE PROPERTY SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BOBE PROPERTY SERVICES LTD 08 Feb 2023