PENHALLAM HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

3 PENHALLAM, WARREN LANE, TORRINGTON  EX38 8DY
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 14648702
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

PENHALLAM HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 8, 2023 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in TORRINGTON. PENHALLAM HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 17 days.

Name PENHALLAM HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 14648702
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 08 Feb 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 PENHALLAM
WARREN LANE
TORRINGTON
EX38 8DY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Amanda Jayne Joiner Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Daniel Patrick Ryan Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Michael Terence Partner Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Carol Ann Ryan Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Patricia Partner Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 08 November 2024, (196 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 07 March 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PENHALLAM HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PENHALLAM HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 08 Feb 2023