GOLDEN LIVING HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD

48 NORTH TWELFTH STREET, MILTON KEYNES  MK9 3BT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14648674
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

GOLDEN LIVING HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MILTON KEYNES. GOLDEN LIVING HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 13 days.

Name GOLDEN LIVING HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD
Company number 14648674
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Feb 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 48 NORTH TWELFTH STREET
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 3BT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Muntasir Saad Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Golden Living Property Consultants Ltd North Twelfth Street, MK9 3BT Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - Tuesday, February 14, 2023
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 08 November 2024, (200 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 07 March 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GOLDEN LIVING HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GOLDEN LIVING HOUSING & SUPPORT LTD 08 Feb 2023
GOLDEN LIVING SUPPORT LTD 14 Feb 2023