PRIDE & JOY HOLIDAY'S PEMBROKESHIRE LIMITED

15 WALTERS AVENUE, HAVERFORDWEST  SA61 1LL
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14648161
  • Last Updated: 01 May 2023

Company Profile

PRIDE & JOY HOLIDAY'S PEMBROKESHIRE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HAVERFORDWEST. PRIDE & JOY HOLIDAY'S PEMBROKESHIRE LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 13 days.

Name PRIDE & JOY HOLIDAY'S PEMBROKESHIRE LIMITED
Company number 14648161
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Feb 2023
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 15 WALTERS AVENUE
HAVERFORDWEST
SA61 1LL
Country Of Origin WALES

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Katie Osullivan Nationality: Welsh Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Natasha Marie Thomas Nationality: Welsh Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 08 November 2024, (200 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 07 March 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PRIDE & JOY HOLIDAY'S PEMBROKESHIRE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PRIDE & JOY HOLIDAY'S PEMBROKESHIRE LIMITED 08 Feb 2023