BRIDGEWOOD GREEN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

C/O MILLER 2 CENTRO PLACE, PRIDE PARK, DERBY  DE24 8RF
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 14647172
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BRIDGEWOOD GREEN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 8, 2023 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in DERBY. BRIDGEWOOD GREEN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 17 days.

Name BRIDGEWOOD GREEN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 14647172
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 08 Feb 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O MILLER 2 CENTRO PLACE
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8RF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miller Homes Limited 2 Lochside View, Edinburgh Park, EH12 9DH Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 08 November 2024, (196 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 07 March 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BRIDGEWOOD GREEN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BRIDGEWOOD GREEN RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 08 Feb 2023