BOWERDEAN RTM COMPANY LIMITED

97 CHAMBERLAYNE ROAD, LONDON  NW10 3NN
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 14647116
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BOWERDEAN RTM COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 8, 2023 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in LONDON. BOWERDEAN RTM COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 17 days.

Name BOWERDEAN RTM COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 14647116
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 08 Feb 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 97 CHAMBERLAYNE ROAD
LONDON
NW10 3NN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Heanah Hussain Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Patrick Edward Barnes Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 08 November 2024, (196 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 07 March 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BOWERDEAN RTM COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BOWERDEAN RTM COMPANY LIMITED 08 Feb 2023