R.WAKENSHAW PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD

FLAT 2, GROVELEY HOUSE, WOODBERRY DOWN ESTATE, LONDON  N4 1QP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14646472
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

R.WAKENSHAW PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, February 7, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. R.WAKENSHAW PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 4 months and 12 days.

Name R.WAKENSHAW PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD
Company number 14646472
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Feb 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 2, GROVELEY HOUSE
WOODBERRY DOWN ESTATE
LONDON
N4 1QP
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Rory Douglas Wakenshaw Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, February 7, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 07 November 2024, (140 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 March 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against R.WAKENSHAW PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
R.WAKENSHAW PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD 07 Feb 2023