THE GLADE AT THE SPA MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

WINSTON HOUSE 2, DOLLIS PARK, LONDON  N3 1HF
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 14645813
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

THE GLADE AT THE SPA MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, February 7, 2023 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in LONDON. THE GLADE AT THE SPA MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 18 days.

Name THE GLADE AT THE SPA MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 14645813
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 07 Feb 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WINSTON HOUSE 2
DOLLIS PARK
LONDON
N3 1HF
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Knightspur Homes Limited Dollis Park, N3 1HF Dates: Tuesday, February 7, 2023 - present
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2024, (157 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 March 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE GLADE AT THE SPA MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE GLADE AT THE SPA MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 07 Feb 2023