THE RAMSGATE DISPENSARY LIMITED

26A BROAD STREET, RAMSGATE  CT11 8QY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14644989
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

THE RAMSGATE DISPENSARY LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, February 7, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in RAMSGATE. THE RAMSGATE DISPENSARY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 8 days.

Name THE RAMSGATE DISPENSARY LIMITED
Company number 14644989
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Feb 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 26A BROAD STREET
RAMSGATE
CT11 8QY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Graham Dougal Young Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, February 7, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Lady Bowden Oriol Annette Mary Bowden Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, February 7, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 07 November 2024, (114 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 March 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE RAMSGATE DISPENSARY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE RAMSGATE DISPENSARY LIMITED 07 Feb 2023