CLARENCE GATE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

C/O KINGSTON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED CHEVIOT HOUSE, BEAMINSTER WAY EAST, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE  NE3 2ER
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 14644979
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CLARENCE GATE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, February 7, 2023 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE. CLARENCE GATE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 18 days.

Name CLARENCE GATE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 14644979
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 07 Feb 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O KINGSTON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED CHEVIOT HOUSE
BEAMINSTER WAY EAST
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 2ER
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Bellway Homes Limited Woolsington, NE13 8BF Dates: Tuesday, February 7, 2023 - present
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 07 November 2024, (195 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 March 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CLARENCE GATE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CLARENCE GATE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 07 Feb 2023