STRONGHOLD HOMES LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09764971
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

STRONGHOLD HOMES LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 7, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. STRONGHOLD HOMES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 years 10 months and 8 days.

Name STRONGHOLD HOMES LIMITED
Company number 09764971
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Karl Simon Maughan Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Thursday, September 7, 2017
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Miles Bennett Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Thursday, September 7, 2017
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2024, (15 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2022
Next confirmation statement due 05 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 7
Mortgages Outstanding 4
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STRONGHOLD HOMES LIMITED 07 Sep 2015