ARORA ANAESTHETICS LTD

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09638250
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ARORA ANAESTHETICS LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 15, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. ARORA ANAESTHETICS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 years 1 month.

Name ARORA ANAESTHETICS LTD
Company number 09638250
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 15 Jun 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Ira Verma Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Dr Nitin Arora Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2024, (-106 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2022
Next confirmation statement due 13 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 15 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ARORA ANAESTHETICS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARORA ANAESTHETICS LTD 15 Jun 2015