FERNYHOUGH ANTIQUES LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09493584
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

FERNYHOUGH ANTIQUES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 17, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. FERNYHOUGH ANTIQUES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 years 3 months and 29 days.

Name FERNYHOUGH ANTIQUES LIMITED
Company number 09493584
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Mar 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mark Fernyhough Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Donna Fernyhough Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (168 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 14 April 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 17 March 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FERNYHOUGH ANTIQUES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FERNYHOUGH ANTIQUES LIMITED 17 Mar 2015