VENI HEALTHCARE LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09429520
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

VENI HEALTHCARE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 9, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. VENI HEALTHCARE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 years 5 months and 6 days.

Name VENI HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Company number 09429520
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 Feb 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Krishnaveni Sivakumar Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2024, (-45 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2022
Next confirmation statement due 09 March 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 February 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VENI HEALTHCARE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VENI HEALTHCARE LIMITED 09 Feb 2015