DR FOSTER HEALTHCARE LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09421470
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

DR FOSTER HEALTHCARE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 4, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. DR FOSTER HEALTHCARE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 years 5 months and 11 days.

Name DR FOSTER HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Company number 09421470
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Feb 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Folive Limited Ninian Way, Wilnecote, B77 5DE Dates: Tuesday, September 3, 2019 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Mr Samuel Lister Olive Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
significant influence or control
Dr Lucy Jayne Foster Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2024, (137 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2023
Next confirmation statement due 04 March 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 February 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DR FOSTER HEALTHCARE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DR FOSTER HEALTHCARE LIMITED 04 Feb 2015