COLMORE TAILORS LTD

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09388019
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

COLMORE TAILORS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, January 14, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. COLMORE TAILORS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 years 6 months and 1 day.

Name COLMORE TAILORS LTD
Company number 09388019
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Jan 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Oliver Charles Randall Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, May 3, 2023 - Wednesday, May 3, 2023
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Miss Rachael Bolton Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, April 5, 2018 - Tuesday, November 1, 2022
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as firm
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm
Mr Scott Andrew Caddick Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, April 6, 2016
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Scott Andrew Caddick Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Scott Andrew Caddick Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, May 3, 2023
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (168 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 11 February 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 14 January 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against COLMORE TAILORS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COLMORE TAILORS LTD 14 Jan 2015