CLINISTAFF LTD

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09375980
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CLINISTAFF LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 6, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. CLINISTAFF LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Specialists medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 years 6 months and 9 days.

Name CLINISTAFF LTD
Company number 09375980
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jan 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Jocelyn Arinas Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Godofredo Parreno Arinas Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2024, (-106 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2022
Next confirmation statement due 03 February 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 06 January 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CLINISTAFF LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CLINISTAFF LTD 06 Jan 2015