MILAND (UK) LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09352234
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MILAND (UK) LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, December 12, 2014 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. MILAND (UK) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 years 7 months and 3 days.

Name MILAND (UK) LIMITED
Company number 09352234
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Dec 2014
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Miles Bennett Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, April 6, 2017 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Claire Bennett Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, April 6, 2017 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Miles Daniel Bennett Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (168 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 09 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 12 December 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MILAND (UK) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MILAND (UK) LIMITED 12 Dec 2014