SHELDRICK CREATIVE LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09107629
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

SHELDRICK CREATIVE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 30, 2014 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. SHELDRICK CREATIVE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Advertising agencies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years and 15 days.

Name SHELDRICK CREATIVE LIMITED
Company number 09107629
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jun 2014
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew Peter Sheldrick Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2025, (258 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2023
Next confirmation statement due 27 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 29 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SHELDRICK CREATIVE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SHELDRICK CREATIVE LIMITED 30 Jun 2014