VOWVENTURE LTD

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09045943
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

VOWVENTURE LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 19, 2014 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. VOWVENTURE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other reservation service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 27 days.

Name VOWVENTURE LTD
Company number 09045943
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 19 May 2014
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Rebekah Louise Stocker Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as firm
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm
Mr James Andrew Stocker Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as firm
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2024, (15 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2022
Next confirmation statement due 16 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 19 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VOWVENTURE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VOWVENTURE LTD 19 May 2014