LOWE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08813640
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

LOWE INVESTMENTS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, December 13, 2013 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. LOWE INVESTMENTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of construction holding companies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 7 months and 2 days.

Name LOWE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Company number 08813640
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2013
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Timothy Lowe Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, April 6, 2016
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Timothy Lowe Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Mr Graham Austin Appleby Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, July 3, 2019
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2024, (-45 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2022
Next confirmation statement due 10 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 13 December 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LOWE INVESTMENTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LOWE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 13 Dec 2013