PINOY HEALTHCARE LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08808177
  • Last Updated: 06 Apr 2024

Company Profile

PINOY HEALTHCARE LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, December 10, 2013 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. PINOY HEALTHCARE LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Specialists medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 7 months and 5 days.

Name PINOY HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Company number 08808177
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 Dec 2013
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mernilo Tayao Nationality: Filipino Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Rowena Mier Tayao Nationality: Filipino Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PINOY HEALTHCARE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PINOY HEALTHCARE LIMITED 10 Dec 2013