LUCKY WARWICK LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08678605
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

LUCKY WARWICK LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, September 5, 2013 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. LUCKY WARWICK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 10 months and 10 days.

Name LUCKY WARWICK LIMITED
Company number 08678605
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2013
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Priya Balasubramanian Nationality: Indian Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as firm
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm
Dr Rathinavel Shanmugam Nationality: Indian Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as firm
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2024, (-15 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2022
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 05 September 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LUCKY WARWICK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LUCKY WARWICK LIMITED 05 Sep 2013