AJISAI LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08600940
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

AJISAI LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, July 8, 2013 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. AJISAI LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 years and 7 days.

Name AJISAI LIMITED
Company number 08600940
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Jul 2013
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Caroline Ellen Mary Weston Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2025, (288 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2023
Next confirmation statement due 05 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 08 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AJISAI LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AJISAI LIMITED 08 Jul 2013
CAROLINE NICHOLLS LIMITED 18 Nov 2014