GARDENIA PRESS LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08560514
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

GARDENIA PRESS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 7, 2013 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. GARDENIA PRESS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 years 1 month and 8 days.

Name GARDENIA PRESS LIMITED
Company number 08560514
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Jun 2013
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael Paul Stanton Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2024, (-106 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2022
Next confirmation statement due 05 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 07 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GARDENIA PRESS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GARDENIA PRESS LIMITED 07 Jun 2013