MASCARENHAS LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08557317
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company Profile

MASCARENHAS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 5, 2013 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. MASCARENHAS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: General medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 years 1 month and 10 days.

Name MASCARENHAS LIMITED
Company number 08557317
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Jun 2013
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alwin Vinay Mascarenhas Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
Mrs Dareena Lobo Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (-381 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 03 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MASCARENHAS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MASCARENHAS LIMITED 05 Jun 2013