SUTTON COLDFIELD GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08400575
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

SUTTON COLDFIELD GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 13, 2013 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. SUTTON COLDFIELD GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 years 5 months and 2 days.

Name SUTTON COLDFIELD GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED
Company number 08400575
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2013
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Simon Neil Carter Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2024, (137 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2023
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 13 February 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SUTTON COLDFIELD GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SUTTON COLDFIELD GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED 13 Feb 2013