OLDFIELD MOTOR SPORT LTD

THE GREEN HOUSE NINIAN WAY, TAME VALLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08322613
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

OLDFIELD MOTOR SPORT LTD was incorporated on Friday, December 7, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. OLDFIELD MOTOR SPORT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other sports activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 years 7 months and 8 days.

Name OLDFIELD MOTOR SPORT LTD
Company number 08322613
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Dec 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE GREEN HOUSE NINIAN WAY
TAME VALLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr James Peter Oldfield Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2024, (76 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2022
Next confirmation statement due 04 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 07 December 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OLDFIELD MOTOR SPORT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OLDFIELD MOTOR SPORT LTD 07 Dec 2012