LIME BOX LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08080161
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

LIME BOX LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 23, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. LIME BOX LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of exhibition and fair organisers. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 1 month and 23 days.

Name LIME BOX LIMITED
Company number 08080161
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Donna Elizabeth Moss Nationality: British Dates: Monday, October 1, 2018 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Lee Richard Moss Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2024, (76 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2022
Next confirmation statement due 20 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 23 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LIME BOX LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LIME BOX LIMITED 23 May 2012