TRUE ASPIRE LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07881167
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2023

Company Profile

TRUE ASPIRE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 14, 2011 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. TRUE ASPIRE LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 7 months and 1 day.

Name TRUE ASPIRE LIMITED
Company number 07881167
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Dec 2011
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Jennifer Louise Roberts Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2024, (-76 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2022
Next confirmation statement due 11 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 14 December 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TRUE ASPIRE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TRUE ASPIRE LIMITED 14 Dec 2011