BMLC HOLDINGS LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE 2 NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07823334
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BMLC HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, October 26, 2011 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. BMLC HOLDINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 8 months and 20 days.

Name BMLC HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number 07823334
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Oct 2011
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE 2 NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Michelle Craig Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Bruce Craig Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2024, (15 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2022
Next confirmation statement due 22 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 25 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BMLC HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BMLC HOLDINGS LIMITED 26 Oct 2011