BLADES HAIRDRESSING LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07781648
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BLADES HAIRDRESSING LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 21, 2011 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. BLADES HAIRDRESSING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 9 months and 24 days.

Name BLADES HAIRDRESSING LIMITED
Company number 07781648
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Sep 2011
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Bryan Chatham Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Pamela Chatham Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2025, (349 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2023
Next confirmation statement due 19 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 21 September 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BLADES HAIRDRESSING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BLADES HAIRDRESSING LIMITED 21 Sep 2011