CONSTRUCTION GLASS FIBRE MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION

UNITS 1 & 2 CEDAR PARK, NINIAN WAY, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 07623618
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CONSTRUCTION GLASS FIBRE MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION was incorporated on Thursday, May 5, 2011 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in TAMWORTH. CONSTRUCTION GLASS FIBRE MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of professional membership organizations. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 13 years 2 months and 10 days.

Name CONSTRUCTION GLASS FIBRE MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION
Company number 07623618
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 05 May 2011
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNITS 1 & 2 CEDAR PARK
NINIAN WAY
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Nicola Margaret Spilsbury Nationality: British Dates: Friday, March 31, 2023 - present
significant influence or control
Mrs Lesley Giles Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 6, 2016 - Friday, March 31, 2023
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (168 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 02 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 05 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CONSTRUCTION GLASS FIBRE MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CONSTRUCTION GLASS FIBRE MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION 05 May 2011