RKALAKOTI LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07548318
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

RKALAKOTI LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, March 2, 2011 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. RKALAKOTI LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 4 months and 13 days.

Name RKALAKOTI LIMITED
Company number 07548318
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2011
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Ravindranadha Reddy Kalakoti Nationality: Indian Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Saturday, March 31, 2018
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Dr Sowjanya Avula Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (168 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 March 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RKALAKOTI LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RKALAKOTI LIMITED 02 Mar 2011