SIRIUS FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07428337
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

SIRIUS FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, November 3, 2010 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. SIRIUS FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 8 months and 12 days.

Name SIRIUS FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
Company number 07428337
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Nov 2010
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Robert Atkins Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Robert James Mcaneny Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (168 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 01 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 03 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SIRIUS FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SIRIUS FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED 03 Nov 2010