XAVIER HEALTHCARE LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07377229
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

XAVIER HEALTHCARE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 15, 2010 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. XAVIER HEALTHCARE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 10 months.

Name XAVIER HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Company number 07377229
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 15 Sep 2010
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Catherine Elizabeth Xavier Nationality: British Dates: Friday, April 6, 2018 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Janet Xavier Nationality: Indian Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, April 6, 2016
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Dr Melvin Stephen Xavier Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (168 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 16 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 18 November 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
XAVIER HEALTHCARE LIMITED 15 Sep 2010