API CONSULTANCY LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07340284
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

API CONSULTANCY LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, August 9, 2010 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. API CONSULTANCY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 6 days.

Name API CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Company number 07340284
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 Aug 2010
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Sharon Lisa Day Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 7, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Paul Austin Day Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2025, (258 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2023
Next confirmation statement due 04 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 06 September 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against API CONSULTANCY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
API CONSULTANCY LIMITED 09 Aug 2010