BREEZE GAS SERVICES LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07218800
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BREEZE GAS SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, April 9, 2010 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. BREEZE GAS SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 3 months and 6 days.

Name BREEZE GAS SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 07218800
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 Apr 2010
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Colin Breeze Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2025, (199 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2023
Next confirmation statement due 07 May 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 April 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BREEZE GAS SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BREEZE GAS SERVICES LIMITED 09 Apr 2010