VISHNU RUCHIRA MEDICAL LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07093392
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

VISHNU RUCHIRA MEDICAL LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 2, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. VISHNU RUCHIRA MEDICAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 7 months and 13 days.

Name VISHNU RUCHIRA MEDICAL LIMITED
Company number 07093392
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Dec 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Ramalakshmi Pocha Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Rama Lakshmi Pocha Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, April 6, 2016
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Dr Ramesh Chandra Reddy Hariyapureddy Nationality: Indian Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2024, (76 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2022
Next confirmation statement due 17 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 20 December 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VISHNU RUCHIRA MEDICAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VISHNU RUCHIRA MEDICAL LIMITED 02 Dec 2009