AFFILIATE WIZARD LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 07085049
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

AFFILIATE WIZARD LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, November 24, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. AFFILIATE WIZARD LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 7 months and 21 days.

Name AFFILIATE WIZARD LIMITED
Company number 07085049
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Nov 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Kate Johnson Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, December 2, 2018 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Benjamin William Johnson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2024, (46 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2022
Next confirmation statement due 07 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 10 December 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AFFILIATE WIZARD LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AFFILIATE WIZARD LIMITED 24 Nov 2009