SD SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06952168
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company Profile

SD SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 3, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. SD SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 15 years and 12 days.

Name SD SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Company number 06952168
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Jul 2009
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stephen Ditchfield Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Mr Stephen Ditchfield Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Jacqueline Ditchfield Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (-562 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 31 July 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 03 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SD SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SD SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 03 Jul 2009